Schedule

2019 Music Schedule


January 4    10 am    Lutheran Retirement Home    Northwood, IA

January 4    2 pm    St. John's Lutheran Community    Albert Lea, MN

January 6    10:30 am    Free Lutheran Church Service    London, MN

January 11    1:30 pm    Fieldcrest Care Center    Hayfield, MN

January 16    1:30 pm    Benedictine Adult Day Care    Winona, MN

January 18    2 pm    Primrose    Austin, MN

January 19    1:30 pm    Harmony Gunderson Care Center    Harmony, MN

January 23    2:30 pm    Homestead of Rochester 1900 Building     Rochester, MN

January 24    2 pm    Care Initiatives    Manly, IA

January 27    6 pm    Pleasant Grove Cowboy Church    Pleasant Grove, MN

January 28    3 pm    Fairview Care Center    Dodge Center, MN

February 1    10 am    Kentucky Ridge    Mason City, IA

February 1    1:30 pm    Good Shepherd, Inc    Mason City, IA

February 1    6:30 pm    Odd Fellows Care Center    Mason City, IA

February 7    2:30 pm    St. Anne of Winona    Winona, MN

February 13    3 pm    Aase Haugen    Decorah, IA

February 15    2:30 pm    Ostrander Care Center    Ostrander, MN

February 21    11 am    Adult Community Center    Marshall, MN

February 21    3:30 pm    Boulder Creek Assisted Living   Marshall, MN

February 24    6 pm    Pleasant Grove Cowboy Church    Pleasant Grove, MN

February 27    2 pm    Meadow Lakes Senior Living    Rochester, MN

March 1    10 am    Lutheran Retirement Home    Northwood, IA

March 3    8 am    Cowboy Church at the Jackson Sale Barn    Jackson, MN

March 8    2:30 pm    Ostrander Care Center    Ostrander, MN

March 10    2:30 pm    Comforcare, Austin, MN

March 11    2 pm    Homestead of Rochester    Rochester, MN

March 13    1:30 pm    Benedictine Adult Day Care    Winona, MN

March 14    2 pm    Care Initiatives    Manly, IA

March 15    2 pm    Grand Meadow Assisted Living    Grand Meadow, MN

March 20    10:30 am    Boulder Creek Assisted Living   Marshall, MN

March 20    3 pm    Southwest Minnesota State University    Marshall, MN

March 22    10:30 am    St. John's Lutheran Home    Albert Lea, MN

March 22    2 pm    St. John's Lutheran Community    Albert Lea, MN

March 24    6 pm    Pleasant Grove Cowboy Church    Pleasant Grove, MN

March 27   3:30 pm    Wellington Place, Decorah, IA

March 28    3 pm    Fairview Care Center    Dodge Center, MN

March 30   Afternoon    Dexter Variety Show    Dexter, MN

March 31    1:30 pm    Harmony Gunderson Care Center    Harmony, MN

April 4    6:30 pm    Minnesota Gideon Convention    Fergus Falls, MN

April 12    1:30 pm    Fieldcrest Care Center    Hayfield, MN

April 18    11 am    Avera Morningside Heights    Marshall, MN

April 18    2 pm    Heritage Pointe    Marshall, MN

April 19    2:30 pm    Ostrander Care Center    Ostrander, MN

April 19    6 pm    First Baptist Church    Kasson, MN

April 23    6:30 pm    Sons of Norway    Austin, MN

April 25    7:15 pm    "Ladies Night Out"    Wilno, MN

April 28    6 pm    Pleasant Grove Cowboy Church    Pleasant Grove, MN

May 3    10 am    Kentucky Ridge    Mason City, IA

May 3    1:30 pm    Good Shepherd, Inc    Mason City, IA

May 5    6 pm    Kickapoo Cowboy Church    Soldier's Grove, WI

May 8    2 pm    Huskamp Haven Assisted Living    Algona, IA

May 9    2 pm    Care Initiatives    Manly, IA

May 10    10 am    Lutheran Retirement Home    Northwood, IA

May 10    2:30 pm    Ostrander Care Center    Ostrander, MN

May 11    2 pm    Harmony Gunderson Mother's Day Program    Harmony, MN

May 15    1:30 pm    Benedictine Adult Day Care    Winona, MN

May 22    3 pm    Fairview Care Center    Dodge Center, MN

May 24    2 pm    Primrose    Austin, MN

May 25    All Day     Music for Seminar    Mitchell, South Dakota

May 26    6 pm    Pleasant Grove Cowboy Church    Pleasant Grove, MN

May 28    3 pm    Shorewood Birthday Party    Rochester, MN

May 29    2:30 pm    Boulder Estates    Marshall, MN

June 2    8 am    Cowboy Church at the Jackson Sale Barn    Jackson, MN

June 5    5:30 pm    Baptist Bible Church    Neillsville, WI

June 7-9    Various Times    Heritage Park Threshing Bee   Forest City, IA

June 8    10:30 am    Titonka Care Center    Titonka, IA

June 14    2 pm    Oak Park Place    Albert Lea, MN

June 16    9 am    Farming of Yesteryear    Kiester, MN

June 19    2 pm    Homestead of Rochester    Rochester, MN

June 21 & 22    Various Times    Hope Haven Gospel Sing    Rock Valley, IA

June 23    6 pm    Pleasant Grove Cowboy Church    Pleasant Grove, MN

June 28    2 pm    St. John's Lutheran Community    Albert Lea, MN

June 29    7 pm    The Oasis    Platteville, WI

June 30    1:30 pm    Harmony Gunderson Care Center    Harmony, MN

July 1    3 pm    Huskamp Haven Assisted Living    Algona, IA

July 2    2 pm    Chosen Valley Care Center    Chatfield, MN

July 3    10 am    Lutheran Retirement Home    Northwood, IA

July 4    2:30 pm    Callista Court    Winona, MN

July 6    12:30 pm & 3:30 pm    Laura Ingalls Wilder Days    Walnut Grove,  MN

July 7    7 pm    Mona Drive-in Church Service     Mona, IA

July 8    9:30 am    Women's Connection    Austin, MN

July 12    1:30 pm    Fieldcrest Care Center    Hayfield, MN

July 16    8:30 pm    Ironwood Springs    Stewartville, MN

July 17    1:30 pm    Benedictine Adult Day Care    Winona, MN

July 18    2 pm    St. Crispin Living Community    Red Wing, MN

July 19    2 pm    Primrose    Austin, MN

July 20    12:30 pm & 3:30 pm    Laura Ingalls Wilder Days    Walnut Grove,  MN

July 21    9 am    Heritage Park    Forest City, IA

July 25    2 pm    Care Initiatives    Manly, IA

July 26    2 pm    Meadow Lakes    Rochester, MN

July 28    Afternoon    Houston Hoedown Days    Houston, MN

July 28    6 pm    Pleasant Grove Cowboy Church    Pleasant Grove, MN

July 31    3 pm    Fairview Care Center    Dodge Center, MN

August 3    2:30 pm    St. Anne of Winona    Winona, MN

August 4    2:30 pm    Cowboy Day    Centennial Park    Stetsonville, WI

August 6    5:30-8:30 pm    Greenleafton Reformed Church    Preston, MN

August 9    2:30 pm    Ostrander Care Center    Ostrander, MN

August 10    Noon & 3 pm    Tractor Show    Fredericksburg, IA

August 11    10:30 am    Ride by Faith Cowboy Church    Mountain Lake, MN

August 16    2 pm    Grand Meadow Assisted Living    Grand Meadow, MN

August 18    10:30 am    Little Whitewater Baptist Church    Missouri

August 18    6 pm    Liberty Methodist Church    Missouri

August 21    6:30 pm    Church Service    Patton, Missouri

August 23    2 pm    Sugar Loaf Senior Living    Winona, MN

August 25    6 pm    Pleasant Grove Cowboy Church    Pleasant Grove, MN

August 29    Afternoon    Oaks Condominiums    Austin, MN

August 30    10 am    Kentucky Ridge    Mason City, IA

August 30    1:30 pm    Good Shepherd, Inc    Mason City, IA

September 1    9 am, 11:30 am, 1:45 pm    Threshing Bee    Charles City, IA
September 8    9:45 am    Tibbetts Brook Cowboy Church    Milaca, MN

September 8    6 pm    First Baptist    Brownsdale, MN

September 9    6 pm    First Baptist    Brownsdale, MN

September 10    6:30 pm    Cornerstone Assisted Living    Mason City, IA

September 11    3 pm    Huskamp Haven Assisted Living    Algona, IA

September 13    10 am    Lutheran Retirement Home    Northwood, IA

September 14    7 pm    St. Olaf Lutheran Church    Chamberlain, SD

September 15    1 pm    Chester Woods    Rochester, MN

September 18    1:30 pm    Benedictine Adult Day Care    Winona, MN

September 20    2:30 pm    Ostrander Care Center    Ostrander, MN

September 21    Noon    2 pm    4 pm   Rendezvous    Osage, IA

September 22    9 am    Noon    2 pm    Rendezvous    Osage, IA

September 22    6 pm    Pleasant Grove Cowboy Church    Pleasant Grove, MN

September 23    3 pm    Fairview Care Center    Dodge Center, MN

September 26    2 pm    Care Initiatives    Manly, IA

September 27    7 pm    "2nd Half Ministry"  Alexandria, MN

September 28    1:30 pm    Harmony Gunderson Care Center    Harmony, MN

September 29    6:30 pm    Banquet at Church of St. Michael    Farmington, MN

October 1    6 pm    Kennedy Elementary School    Willmar, MN

October 5    7 pm    Oasis    Platteville, WI

October 6    8 am    Cowboy Church at the Jackson Sale Barn    Jackson, MN

October 11    1:30 pm    Fieldcrest Care Center    Hayfield, MN

October 12    11 am & 12:30 pm    Osborne Heritage Days    Elkater, IA

October 13    5:30 pm    Mid Town Center    Dodge Center, MN

October 18    2:30 pm    Ostrander Care Center    Ostrander, MN

October 19    2 pm    Lewiston Senior Living    Lewiston, MN

October 26    7 pm    Program with "Sister Luv"    Lanesboro, MN

October 27    6 pm    Pleasant Grove Cowboy Church    Pleasant Grove, MN

November 1    1 pm    Cedars of Austin    Austin, MN

November 1    6:30 pm    Event    Rochester, MN

November 3    Time Coming    Event    Backus, MN

November 7    6 pm    Kennedy Elementary School    Willmar, MN

November 8    2:30 pm    Ostrander Care Center    Ostrander, MN

November 11    3 pm    Aase Haugen    Decorah, IA

November 12    2:30 pm    Cottagewood #6    Rochester, MN

November 13    1:30 pm    Benedictine Adult Day Care    Winona, MN

November 14    2 pm    Care Initiatives    Manly, IA

November 15    10 am    Lutheran Retirement Home    Northwood, IA

November 15    2 pm    St. John's Lutheran Community    Albert Lea, MN

November 18    2 pm    Eastern Star    Decorah, IA

November 19    2 pm    Our House    Austin, MN

November 19    7 pm    Sons of Norway    Austin, MN

November 24    6 pm    Pleasant Grove Cowboy Church    Pleasant Grove, MN

November 25    2:30 pm    Callista Court    Winona, MN

November 27    3 pm    Fairview Care Center    Dodge Center, MN

November 29    10:30 am    St. John's Lutheran Home    Albert Lea, Mn

December 1    8 am    Cowboy Church at the Jackson Sale Barn    Jackson, MN

December 6    1 pm    Wellington Place, Decorah, IA

December 13    Supper    Free Methodist Church    Platteville, WI

December 17    3 pm   Shorewood    Rochester, MN

December 18    Noon    Harmony Apartments Christmas Party    Harmony, MN

December 19    3 pm    Huskamp Haven Assisted Living    Algona, IA

December 22    1:30 pm    Harmony Gunderson Care Center    Harmony, MN

December 22    6 pm    Pleasant Grove Cowboy Church    Pleasant Grove, MN

December 27    2 pm    Doris Reibsamen Tribute Program    Titonka, IA

December 29    2 pm    Divine Providence Care Center    Ivanhoe, MN

2020 Music Schedule

 

January 3    1:30 pm    Benedictine Adult Day Care    Winona, MN
January 17    2 pm    Ostrander Care Center    Ostrander, MN

February 7    1 pm    Cedars of Austin    Austin, MN

February 23    6 pm    Pleasant Grove Cowboy Church    Pleasant Grove, MN

February 24    2:30 pm    Watkin's Manor    Winona, MN

February 26    1:30 pm    St. John's Knutson's Place Birthday Party    Albert Lea, Mn

 

March 1    8 am    Cowboy Church at the Jackson Sale Barn    Jackson, MN

March 3    1:30 pm    Benedictine Adult Day Care    Winona, MN

March 6    1 pm    Wellington Place Care Center    Decorah, IA

March 6    3:15 pm    Wellington Place Assisted Living    Decorah, IA

March 7    2 pm    Ostrander Care Center    Ostrander, MN

March 20    Evening    Dinner Show    Le Roy, MN

March 21     Evening    Dinner Show    Le Roy, MN

March 22    6 pm    Pleasant Grove Cowboy Church    Pleasant Grove, MN

March 23    2:30 pm    Watkin's Manor    Winona, MN

 

April 10    10:30 am    St. John's Fountain Lake    Albert Lea, MN

April 10    2 pm    St. John's Lutheran Home    Albert Lea, MN

April 26    6 pm    Pleasant Grove Cowboy Church    Pleasant Grove, MN

April 27    2:30 pm    Watkin's Manor    Winona, MN

 

May 1    1 pm    Cedars of Austin    Austin, MN

May 5    2 pm    Oak Park Place    Albert Lea, MN

May 3    6 pm    Cowboy Church    Readstown, WI

May 8    2 pm    Ostrander Care Center    Ostrander, MN

May 11    2 pm    Mapleton Community Home    Mapleton, MN

May 24    6 pm    Pleasant Grove Cowboy Church    Pleasant Grove, MN

May 25    2:30 pm    Watkin's Manor    Winona, MN

May 26    1:30 pm    Benedictine Adult Day Care    Winona, MN

 

June 5    1 pm    Wellington Place Care Center    Decorah, IA

June 5    3:15 pm    Wellington Place Assisted Living    Decorah, IA

June 6    3 pm     Steam Threshing Days    Forest City, IA

June 7    8 am    Cowboy Church at the Jackson Sale Barn    Jackson, MN

June 7    3 pm     Steam Threshing Days    Forest City, IA

June 12    10:30 am    St. John's Fountain Lake    Albert Lea, MN

June 12    2 pm    St. John's Lutheran Home    Albert Lea, MN

June 19-20    Various Times    Hope Haven Gospel Sing    Sioux Center, IA

June 22    2:30 pm    Watkin's Manor    Winona, MN

June 24    Supper Hour    Wagon Train    Chatfield, MN

June 27    7 pm    Oasis Gospel Program    Platteville, WI

June 28    6 pm    Pleasant Grove Cowboy Church    Pleasant Grove, MN

 

July 3    2 pm    Ostrander Care Center    Ostrander, MN

July 26    6 pm    Pleasant Grove Cowboy Church    Pleasant Grove, MN

July 24    1:30 pm    Benedictine Adult Day Care    Winona, MN

July 27    2:30 pm    Watkin's Manor    Winona, MN

 

August 8    Noon & 3 pm    Tractor Show    Fredericksburg, IA

August 9    10:30 am    Cowboy Church    Mountain Lake, MN

August 11    1:30 pm    Cedars of Austin    Austin, MN

August 23    6 pm    Pleasant Grove Cowboy Church    Pleasant Grove, MN

August 24    2:30 pm    Watkin's Manor    Winona, MN

August 25    2 pm    Oak Park Place    Albert Lea, MN

August 28    2 pm    Ostrander Care Center    Ostrander, MN

 

September 6    9 am, 11:30 am, 2:45 pm    Threshing Bee    Charles City, IA

September 14    2 pm    Mapleton Community Home    Mapleton, MN

September 18, 19, 20    Various Times    Rendezvous    Osage, IA

September 22    1:30 pm    Benedictine Adult Day Care    Winona, MN

September 27    6 pm    Pleasant Grove Cowboy Church    Pleasant Grove, MN

September 28    2:30 pm    Watkin's Manor    Winona, MN


October 2    1 pm    Wellington Place Care Center    Decorah, IA

October 2    3:15 pm    Wellington Place Assisted Living    Decorah, IA

October 4    8 am    Cowboy Church at the Jackson Sale Barn    Jackson, MN

October 9    2 pm    Ostrander Care Center    Ostrander, MN

October 11    Noon - 2 pm    Osborne Heritage Days    Elkader, IA

October 25    6 pm    Pleasant Grove Cowboy Church    Pleasant Grove, MN

October 26    2:30 pm    Watkin's Manor    Winona, MN

 

November 6    1:30 pm    Benedictine Adult Day Care    Winona, MN

November 11    1:30 pm    Cedars of Austin    Austin, MN

November 22    6 pm    Pleasant Grove Cowboy Church    Pleasant Grove, MN

November 23    2:30 pm    Watkin's Manor    Winona, MN

November 27    2 pm    Ostrander Care Center    Ostrander, MN

 

December 6    8 am    Cowboy Church at the Jackson Sale Barn    Jackson, MN

December 27    6 pm    Pleasant Grove Cowboy Church    Pleasant Grove, MN

December 28    2:30 pm    Watkin's Manor    Winona, MN

2021 Music Schedule

January 1    2 pm    Ostrander Care Center    Ostrander, MN